Help! I get an error

Report any bug that you find in the software
Post Reply
User avatar

Topic author
Gen
Guest
Guest
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 8:42 pm

Help! I get an error

#1764

Post by Gen » Tue Dec 02, 2014 8:45 pm

This happens when I click on any tab, have tried uninstalling and re-installing all to no avail, help please

Gen
Attachments
2014-12-03_01-39-50.jpg
2014-12-03_01-39-50.jpg (144.3 KiB) Viewed 4129 times
2014-12-03_01-39-50.jpg
2014-12-03_01-39-50.jpg (144.3 KiB) Viewed 4129 times

User avatar

Superl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1267
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 7:49 am
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Help! I get an error

#1765

Post by Superl » Wed Dec 03, 2014 5:47 am

I can't get the error to reproduce on my system and it's the first report of the kind I had on this program
OS your using?
Installation folder you did?
Did you ever got it working before or it's your first time trying it?

Anything else you can tell me to help me reproduce the error


Come and say hello in here
Any donation will help click here please.

Have a nice day :103:

User avatar

Topic author
Gen
Guest
Guest
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 8:42 pm

Re: Help! I get an error

#1766

Post by Gen » Wed Dec 03, 2014 10:18 am

Hi, I am using Windows 7 Ultimate SP1, quad core processor and 4gb ram

Program directory is c:/lujosoft I have also tried c:/program files/lujosoft

was working fine then all of a sudden i got the error

Gen

User avatar

Superl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1267
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 7:49 am
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Help! I get an error

#1767

Post by Superl » Wed Dec 03, 2014 6:28 pm

I will go through tomorrow and see what I can find

Thank's for reporting it and will find a solution
As I can see you leave it on auto update that's good


Come and say hello in here
Any donation will help click here please.

Have a nice day :103:

User avatar

Superl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1267
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 7:49 am
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Help! I get an error

#1768

Post by Superl » Thu Dec 04, 2014 4:07 pm

That problem I don't like it can't find it because I don't have it ~x(

I did optimize and clean the code let see what happens x_x


Come and say hello in here
Any donation will help click here please.

Have a nice day :103:

User avatar

Topic author
Gen
Guest
Guest
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 8:42 pm

Re: Help! I get an error

#1770

Post by Gen » Fri Dec 05, 2014 11:01 am

Will check and report any findings

User avatar

Superl
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1267
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 7:49 am
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Help! I get an error

#1771

Post by Superl » Fri Dec 05, 2014 1:18 pm

No problem


Come and say hello in here
Any donation will help click here please.

Have a nice day :103:

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs Forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest